12 PINECREST DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 PINECREST DRIVE
Mblu
0081/ 0016/A / /
Acct#
007755
Owner
BACH MARENA ENRIQUETA
Assessment
$589,100
Appraisal
$589,100
PID
7568
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,700$183,400$589,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,700$183,400$589,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBACH MARENA ENRIQUETA
Co-OwnerQUINN JAMES MICHAEL
Address12 PINECREST DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$639,000
Book & Page 19435/433
Sale Date05/15/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BACH MARENA ENRIQUETA$639,00019435/43305/15/2024
HORR BRETT R$266,50015832/034703/18/2010
COLE SUSAN E/MARX JERRY$17,5005734/010506/18/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,547
Replacement Cost: $399,930
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 884 884
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 884 663
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 192 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 884 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 60 0
   2,904 1,547

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Frontage
Land$183,400
Appraised Value$183,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1200.00 S.F.$90,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$372,900$183,400$556,300
2023$372,900$135,900$508,800
2022$312,900$135,900$448,800
2021$270,200$122,300$392,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$372,900$183,400$556,300
2023$372,900$135,900$508,800
2022$312,900$135,900$448,800
2021$270,200$122,300$392,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps