139 NUBBLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
139 NUBBLE ROAD
Mblu
0028/ 0007/ / /
Acct#
007759
Owner
YAKOVAKIS ANDREA L
Assessment
$3,032,400
Appraisal
$3,032,400
PID
7572
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$840,100$2,192,300$3,032,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$840,100$2,192,300$3,032,400

Owner of Record
OwnerYAKOVAKIS ANDREA L
Co-OwnerDANOS LAURA S
Address53 MADISON AVE
CAMBRIDGE, MA 02140
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19276/403
Sale Date07/18/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YAKOVAKIS ANDREA L$019276/40307/18/2023
YAKOVAKIS DOROTHY L TRUSTEE$017334/047109/29/2016
YAKOVAKIS DOROTHY L TRUSTEE$016489/048512/03/2012
YAKOVAKIS JAMES S/DOROTHY$02738/034001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 3,260
Replacement Cost: $953,403
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$791,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Fiber Cement
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,688 1,688
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,572 1,572
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,256 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 356 0
PTOPATIO 744 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,572 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 316 0
   7,504 3,260

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JAC1JACUZZI - AVE1.00 UNITS$1,2001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Land$2,192,300
Appraised Value$2,192,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  624.00 S.F.$46,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$706,800$1,963,900$2,670,700
2023$722,900$1,963,900$2,686,800
2022$701,100$1,266,000$1,967,100
2021$590,200$1,168,700$1,758,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$706,800$1,963,900$2,670,700
2023$722,900$1,963,900$2,686,800
2022$701,100$1,266,000$1,967,100
2021$590,200$1,168,700$1,758,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps