48 PERKINS DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
48 PERKINS DRIVE
Mblu
0091/ 0012/A / /
Acct#
007760
Owner
BATSON BRIAN E
Assessment
$481,000
Appraisal
$481,000
PID
7573
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,900$197,100$481,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,900$197,100$481,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBATSON BRIAN E
Co-Owner
Address155 PINE HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15954/0323
Sale Date09/30/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BATSON BRIAN E$015954/032309/30/2010
BATSON ELLIS B$015954/032109/30/2010
YANKEE FISHERIES INC$3,5002619/000202/01/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,620
Replacement Cost: $559,711
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,984 1,488
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,132 1,132
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 864 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 320 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,120 0
   5,420 2,620

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood145
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage
Land$197,100
Appraised Value$197,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,400$222,500$476,900
2023$254,400$127,200$381,600
2022$237,600$143,100$380,700
2021$199,300$143,100$342,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,400$222,500$476,900
2023$254,400$127,200$381,600
2022$237,600$143,100$380,700
2021$199,300$143,100$342,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps