8 HILLTOP DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 HILLTOP DRIVE
Mblu
0048/ 0053/ / /
Acct#
007761
Owner
KHAN KAREN
Assessment
$536,200
Appraisal
$536,200
PID
7574
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,000$216,200$536,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,000$216,200$536,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKHAN KAREN
Co-Owner
Address8 HILLTOP DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15667/337
Sale Date06/19/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KHAN KAREN$015667/33706/19/2009
KHAN ABDUL/ZUBAIDA$014977/065507/11/2006
KHAN ABDUL/ZUBAIDA$124,9507372/026003/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,771
Replacement Cost: $429,244
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,691 1,691
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 80 80
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 770 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 90 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 819 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 256 0
   3,706 1,771

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage
Land$216,200
Appraised Value$216,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$263,200$216,200$479,400
2023$263,200$181,200$444,400
2022$270,300$155,800$426,100
2021$225,700$139,900$365,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$263,200$216,200$479,400
2023$263,200$181,200$444,400
2022$270,300$155,800$426,100
2021$225,700$139,900$365,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps