32 OSSIPEE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 OSSIPEE ROAD
Mblu
0012/ 0005/C / /
Acct#
007764
Owner
32 OSSIPEE LLC
Assessment
$1,220,100
Appraisal
$1,220,100
PID
7576
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,900$755,200$1,220,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,900$755,200$1,220,100

Owner of Record
Owner32 OSSIPEE LLC
Co-Owner
Address6 MEADOWVIEW RD
MELROSE, MA 02176
Sale Price$1,080,000
Book & Page 19725/803
Sale Date08/22/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
32 OSSIPEE LLC$1,080,00019725/80308/22/2025
HUMPHREY PETER K/KIMBERLY A$015723/068109/14/2009
GRAHAM DANA A/SUSANN J$75,0008656/004002/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,080
Replacement Cost: $494,626
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$400,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,040 1,040
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,040 1,040
FOPPORCH, OPEN 140 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 438 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 494 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 543 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 170 0
   3,865 2,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Land$755,200
Appraised Value$755,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,2001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  676.00 S.F$57,5001
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  24.00 DIA$2,4001
WDK1DECK/AVE  90.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$397,500$926,800$1,324,300
2023$397,500$576,700$974,200
2022$367,000$514,900$881,900
2021$312,100$466,800$778,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$397,500$926,800$1,324,300
2023$397,500$576,700$974,200
2022$367,000$514,900$881,900
2021$312,100$466,800$778,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps