10 SHERU LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 SHERU LANE
Mblu
0045/ 0005/B / /
Acct#
007765
Owner
MARSHALL - TRUSTEE ANNE
Assessment
$892,500
Appraisal
$892,500
PID
7577
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,100$386,400$892,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,100$386,400$892,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMARSHALL - TRUSTEE ANNE
Co-Owner10 SHERU LANE IRREV TRUST
Address159 CLAY HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19396/857
Sale Date01/11/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARSHALL - TRUSTEE ANNE$019396/85701/11/2024
DOWLER ROBERT W/ANNE M$140,0007160/006708/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,370
Replacement Cost: $350,691
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 810 810
BASFIRST FLOOR 780 780
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 780 780
   2,370 2,370
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,133
Replacement Cost: $272,007
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,200
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,133 1,133
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 1,133 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   2,458 1,133

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,8001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood156
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Land$386,400
Appraised Value$386,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$439,200$386,400$825,600
2023$439,200$262,200$701,400
2022$442,100$225,400$667,500
2021$366,400$202,400$568,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$439,200$386,400$825,600
2023$439,200$262,200$701,400
2022$442,100$225,400$667,500
2021$366,400$202,400$568,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps