394 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
394 YORK STREET
Mblu
0057/ 0069/ / /
Acct#
007767
Owner
YORK ART ASSOCIATION
Assessment
$698,400
Appraisal
$698,400
PID
7579
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,100$380,300$698,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,100$380,300$698,400

Owner of Record
OwnerYORK ART ASSOCIATION
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 74
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1521/0263
Sale Date01/01/1920

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YORK ART ASSOCIATION$01521/026301/01/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,785
Replacement Cost: $460,388
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:School/College
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseLIT/SCI MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:920I
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height9.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,785 1,785
CANCANOPY 24 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 315 0
SLBSLAB 1,785 0
   3,909 1,785

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code920I
DescriptionLIT/SCI MDL-96  
Zone
Neighborhood8000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Land$380,300
Appraised Value$380,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  24.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$318,100$353,200$671,300
2023$318,100$508,300$826,400
2022$317,900$508,300$826,200
2021$282,600$293,300$575,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$318,100$353,200$671,300
2023$318,100$508,300$826,400
2022$317,900$508,300$826,200
2021$282,600$293,300$575,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps