167 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
167 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0044/ / /
Acct#
000776
Owner
SHERMAN RICHARD T/CATHERINE B
Assessment
$867,300
Appraisal
$920,700
PID
758
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$613,900$306,800$920,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$613,900$253,400$867,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSHERMAN RICHARD T/CATHERINE B
Co-Owner
Address167 CIDER HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$579,000
Book & Page 15475/0225
Sale Date08/15/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SHERMAN RICHARD T/CATHERINE B$579,00015475/022508/15/2008
BRAGDON LYNNE M$011318/014501/23/2002
BRAGDON LYNNE M$05200/024809/29/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,508
Replacement Cost: $644,799
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$477,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,270 1,270
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,238 1,238
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 35 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 230 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,238 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,254 0
   5,265 2,508

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST2.00 UNITS$4,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.62
Frontage
Land$253,400
Appraised Value$306,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  35.00 S.F.$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  60.00 S.F.$8001
APTAPT L COST  1271.00 S.F.$33,0001
BRN41 ST LOFT & BS  2000.00 S.F.$97,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$533,500$306,800$840,300
2023$533,500$227,200$760,700
2022$494,000$297,700$791,700
2021$428,700$204,500$633,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$533,500$253,400$786,900
2023$533,500$187,600$721,100
2022$494,000$258,100$752,100
2021$428,700$168,900$597,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps