62 ORGANUG ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
62 ORGANUG ROAD
Mblu
0061/ 0017/ / /
Acct#
007769
Owner
YORK GOLF & TENNIS CLUB
Assessment
$4,985,100
Appraisal
$6,606,700
PID
7581
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,349,900$3,256,800$6,606,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,349,900$1,635,200$4,985,100

Owner of Record
OwnerYORK GOLF & TENNIS CLUB
Co-Owner
Address62 ORGANUG RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19809/380
Sale Date12/18/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YORK GOLF & TENNIS CLUB$019809/38012/18/2025
YORK GOLF & TENNIS CLUB$00001/000104/01/2009
YORK COUNTRY CLUB$015519/038409/22/2008
YORK COUNTRY CLUB$00001/000101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,638
Replacement Cost: $668,158
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$601,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Country Club
ModelCommercial
GradeB
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseGOLF CRSE MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3800
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,638 3,638
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 990 0
PFBBASEMENT, PARTIAL FINISH 288 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 990 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 2,360 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 1,735 0
   10,001 3,638
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 980
Replacement Cost: $303,408
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,100
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Country Club
ModelCommercial
GradeA-
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Concr-Finished
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseGOLF CRSE MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3800
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 980 980
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 2,400 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 120 0
   3,500 980
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1901
Living Area: 6,125
Replacement Cost: $961,916
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$663,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Country Club
ModelCommercial
GradeB
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeHeat Pump
Struct Class 
Bldg UseGOLF CRSE MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3800
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 4,913 4,913
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 3,462 1,212
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 3,168 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 1,717 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 163 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 1,057 0
   14,480 6,125
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 568
Replacement Cost: $203,191
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Country Club
ModelCommercial
GradeB
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseGOLF CRSE MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3800
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 568 568
FOPPORCH, OPEN 728 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 568 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 132 0
   1,996 568
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 780
Replacement Cost: $381,790
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Garage/Office
ModelIndustrial
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseGOLF CRSE MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:380I
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height8.00
Area
AOFOFFICE, AVERAGE 780 780
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 4,380 0
   5,160 780

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3002
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,0001
GEN2GENERATOR LG1.00 UNIT$13,8002

Land
Land Use
Use Code3800
DescriptionGOLF CRSE MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood6000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)184
Frontage
Land$1,635,200
Appraised Value$3,256,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  784.00 S.F.$44,1004
BHS2CMM BTH HSE GD  252.00 S.F.$13,6004
TENTENNIS COURT  12800.00 S.F.$64,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  304.00 S.F.$4,6004
TENTENNIS COURT  12800.00 S.F.$64,0001
WDKDECK/FAIR  128.00 S.F.$2,9002
BRN8POLE BARN  520.00 S.F.$20,8004
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  20000.00 S.F.$15,0002
TENTENNIS COURT  12800.00 S.F.$64,0001
LNTLEAN-TO  1024.00 S.F.$10,2004
TENTENNIS COURT  12800.00 S.F.$64,0001
GOLFCOURSE  18.00 UNIT$958,5001
BHS2CMM BTH HSE GD  144.00 S.F.$8,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,152,100$3,256,800$6,408,900
2023$3,154,000$3,256,800$6,410,800
2022$2,958,500$3,256,800$6,215,300
2021$2,787,500$3,036,800$5,824,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,152,100$1,635,200$4,787,300
2023$3,154,000$1,635,200$4,789,200
2022$2,958,500$1,635,200$4,593,700
2021$2,787,500$1,514,200$4,301,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps