19 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0050/ 0108/ / /
Acct#
007770
Owner
YORK COUNTY COUNSELING SERVICE INC
Assessment
$628,400
Appraisal
$628,400
PID
7582
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,300$280,100$628,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,300$280,100$628,400

Owner of Record
OwnerYORK COUNTY COUNSELING SERVICE INC
Co-Owner
Address453 US ROUTE 1
KITTERY, ME 03904
Sale Price$67,500
Book & Page 2528/0313
Sale Date06/01/1979

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YORK COUNTY COUNSELING SERVICE INC$67,5002528/031306/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,656
Replacement Cost: $501,887
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$341,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,790 1,790
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,732 866
CANCANOPY 30 0
CRLBSMT CRAWL 128 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 50 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 60 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 932 0
   4,722 2,656

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code910R
DescriptionCHARITABLE MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood6500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Land$280,100
Appraised Value$280,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  340.00 S.F.$2,0001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  800.00 S.F.$6001
WDKDECK/FAIR  160.00 S.F.$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$321,300$221,100$542,400
2023$321,300$315,000$636,300
2022$292,000$315,000$607,000
2021$245,300$252,000$497,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$321,300$221,100$542,400
2023$321,300$315,000$636,300
2022$292,000$315,000$607,000
2021$245,300$252,000$497,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps