3 FOXTAIL DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 FOXTAIL DRIVE
Mblu
0101/ 0040/ / /
Acct#
007772
Owner
LAVIGNE RACHEL
Assessment
$624,900
Appraisal
$624,900
PID
7584
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,600$191,300$624,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,600$191,300$624,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLAVIGNE RACHEL
Co-Owner
Address3 FOXTAIL DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18947/296
Sale Date12/01/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAVIGNE RACHEL$018947/29612/01/2021
LAVIGNE RANDALL D/RACHEL R$173,6509471/015305/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,664
Replacement Cost: $537,142
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$419,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,440 1,080
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 720 720
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 144 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 268 0
   4,012 2,664

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001
SOLSOLAR PANELS14.00 UNIT$5,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Land$191,300
Appraised Value$191,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$380,000$191,300$571,300
2023$376,100$141,700$517,800
2022$351,300$141,700$493,000
2021$294,000$127,500$421,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$380,000$191,300$571,300
2023$376,100$141,700$517,800
2022$351,300$141,700$493,000
2021$294,000$127,500$421,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202545SOLAR$5,600
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps