65 GODFREY COVE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 GODFREY COVE ROAD
Mblu
0076/ 0011/B 0005/ /
Acct#
007777
Owner
CARAVIELLO CHRIS/DIANE M
Assessment
$553,600
Appraisal
$553,600
PID
7588
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,800$210,800$553,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,800$210,800$553,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCARAVIELLO CHRIS/DIANE M
Co-Owner
Address65 GODFREY COVE RD #5
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$525,000
Book & Page 18725/937
Sale Date07/06/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CARAVIELLO CHRIS/DIANE M$525,00018725/93707/06/2021
HAESCHE ALAN P TRUSTEE$018128/69212/12/2019
HAESCHE ALAN P$332,00017251/098106/08/2016
INGLESI RAYMOND A/MARIA A$325,00011660/023605/28/2002
LRK TWO REALTY TRUST$300,00010571/012004/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,924
Replacement Cost: $418,401
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$326,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeB
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB
Stories:1
Residential Units:6
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super87
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,924 1,924
   1,924 1,924

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$2,2001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$1,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood255
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Land$210,800
Appraised Value$210,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  336.00 S.F.$12,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$342,000$210,800$552,800
2023$488,200$28,000$516,200
2022$482,300$28,000$510,300
2021$354,700$23,800$378,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$342,000$210,800$552,800
2023$488,200$28,000$516,200
2022$482,300$28,000$510,300
2021$354,700$23,800$378,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps