23 WILLIAMS AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 WILLIAMS AVENUE
Mblu
0050/ 0024/ / /
Acct#
007785
Owner
YORK HOSPITAL
Assessment
$344,300
Appraisal
$344,300
PID
7595
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,800$336,500$344,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,800$336,500$344,300

Owner of Record
OwnerYORK HOSPITAL
Co-Owner
Address15 HOSPITAL DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$63,000
Book & Page 2841/0171
Sale Date09/01/1981

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YORK HOSPITAL$63,0002841/017109/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code9100
DescriptionCHARITABLE MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood7000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Land$336,500
Appraised Value$336,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  10454.00 S.F.$7,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$7,800$290,600$298,400
2023$7,800$413,800$421,600
2022$7,800$413,800$421,600
2021$7,800$304,900$312,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$7,800$290,600$298,400
2023$7,800$413,800$421,600
2022$7,800$413,800$421,600
2021$7,800$304,900$312,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps