161 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
161 YORK STREET
Mblu
0049/ 0004/ / /
Acct#
007786
Owner
YORK HOUSING AUTHORITY
Assessment
$3,442,800
Appraisal
$3,442,800
PID
7596
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,785,900$656,900$3,442,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,785,900$656,900$3,442,800

Owner of Record
OwnerYORK HOUSING AUTHORITY
Co-Owner
Address4 PINE GROVE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 2921/0289
Sale Date05/12/1982

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YORK HOUSING AUTHORITY$02921/028905/12/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,518
Replacement Cost: $207,758
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelCommercial
GradeC+
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCHARITABLE MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:910C
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,518 1,518
FOPPORCH, OPEN 136 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 40 0
   1,694 1,518
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 3,046
Replacement Cost: $596,598
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$411,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 7
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelCommercial
GradeC+
Stories:2
Occupancy5.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCHARITABLE MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:910C
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,806 1,806
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,240 1,240
FOPPORCH, OPEN 50 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 63 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 112 0
   3,271 3,046
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,480
Replacement Cost: $511,847
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 7
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelCommercial
GradeC+
Stories:2
Occupancy4.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCHARITABLE MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:910C
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,240 1,240
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,240 1,240
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 42 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 112 0
   2,634 2,480
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 3,046
Replacement Cost: $590,927
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$407,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 7
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelCommercial
GradeC+
Stories:2
Occupancy5.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCHARITABLE MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:910C
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,806 1,806
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,240 1,240
FOPPORCH, OPEN 50 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 63 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 112 0
   3,271 3,046
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 3,756
Replacement Cost: $701,901
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$484,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 7
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelCommercial
GradeC+
Stories:2
Occupancy6.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCHARITABLE MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:910C
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,516 2,516
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,240 1,240
FOPPORCH, OPEN 105 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 63 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 112 0
   4,036 3,756
Building 6 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 3,756
Replacement Cost: $701,758
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$484,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 6 of 7
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelCommercial
GradeC+
Stories:2
Occupancy6.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCHARITABLE MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:910C
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,516 2,516
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,240 1,240
FOPPORCH, OPEN 100 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 63 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 112 0
   4,031 3,756
Building 7 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 3,756
Replacement Cost: $701,901
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$484,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 7 of 7
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelCommercial
GradeC+
Stories:2
Occupancy6.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCHARITABLE MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:910C
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,516 2,516
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,240 1,240
FOPPORCH, OPEN 105 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 63 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 112 0
   4,036 3,756

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code910C
DescriptionCHARITABLE MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood6000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.21
Frontage
Land$656,900
Appraised Value$656,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  15000.00 S.F.$11,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  216.00 S.F.$3,2001
GAZ1GAZEBO FLD PR  1.00 UNITS$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,637,400$656,900$2,294,300
2023$1,731,200$888,700$2,619,900
2022$1,382,700$888,700$2,271,400
2021$1,263,200$820,400$2,083,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,637,400$656,900$2,294,300
2023$1,731,200$888,700$2,619,900
2022$1,382,700$888,700$2,271,400
2021$1,263,200$820,400$2,083,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps