27 SALTWATER DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 SALTWATER DRIVE
Mblu
0101/ 0041/ / /
Acct#
007791
Owner
BOURGOINE BARBARA L
Assessment
$551,700
Appraisal
$551,700
PID
7600
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,000$192,700$551,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,000$192,700$551,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBOURGOINE BARBARA L
Co-Owner
Address27 SALTWATER DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19155/653
Sale Date10/21/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOURGOINE BARBARA L$019155/65310/21/2022
BOURGOINE DEREK M/BARBARA L$310,00013378/020008/22/2003
SALSBURY JOSEPH M III/JANET S$148,0007885/021306/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $438,987
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 576 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 404 0
   4,148 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Frontage
Land$192,700
Appraised Value$192,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$321,600$192,700$514,300
2023$321,600$142,700$464,300
2022$301,000$142,700$443,700
2021$252,300$128,400$380,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$321,600$192,700$514,300
2023$321,600$142,700$464,300
2022$301,000$142,700$443,700
2021$252,300$128,400$380,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps