59 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
59 YORK STREET
Mblu
0048/ 0007/ 0002/ /
Acct#
007793
Owner
YORK STREET BAPTIST CHURCH
Assessment
$591,400
Appraisal
$591,400
PID
7602
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,600$302,800$591,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,600$302,800$591,400

Owner of Record
OwnerYORK STREET BAPTIST CHURCH
Co-Owner
Address61 YORK ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$40,500
Book & Page 2435/0284
Sale Date11/01/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YORK STREET BAPTIST CHURCH$40,5002435/028411/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,623
Replacement Cost: $384,885
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,264 1,264
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 1,026 359
FOPPORCH, OPEN 189 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,264 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 132 0
   3,875 1,623

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Land$302,800
Appraised Value$302,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,100$302,800$568,900
2023$266,100$253,800$519,900
2022$244,700$218,200$462,900
2021$205,700$195,900$401,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,100$302,800$568,900
2023$266,100$253,800$519,900
2022$244,700$218,200$462,900
2021$205,700$195,900$401,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200205PARSONAGE$20,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps