348 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
348 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0030/ 0008/ / /
Acct#
000779
Owner
PERSECHINI MICHAEL/JANINIE TRUSTEES
Assessment
$587,100
Appraisal
$587,100
PID
761
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,400$404,700$587,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,400$404,700$587,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPERSECHINI MICHAEL/JANINIE TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerPERSECHINI FAMILY INVESTMENT TRUST
Address5 DOESKIN PL
FRAMINGHAM, MA 01701
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17975/863
Sale Date06/19/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PERSECHINI MICHAEL/JANINIE TRUSTEES$017975/86306/19/2019
PERSECHINI MICHAEL/JANINE$265,00015497/011609/26/2008
BRAMAN JAMES H/JUDITH L$015321/029312/14/2007
BRAMAN JAMES H$015321/029012/14/2007
BRAMAN ALBERT S$014754/021702/10/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 734
Replacement Cost: $223,950
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$181,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 816 286
BASFIRST FLOOR 224 224
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 224 224
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,040 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 154 0
   2,458 734

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Land$404,700
Appraised Value$404,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,200$371,000$543,200
2023$172,200$316,200$488,400
2022$158,100$316,200$474,300
2021$132,700$210,800$343,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,200$371,000$543,200
2023$172,200$316,200$488,400
2022$158,100$316,200$474,300
2021$132,700$210,800$343,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps