6 YORK POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 YORK POND ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0056/H / /
Acct#
007802
Owner
CUOMO MICHAEL
Assessment
$622,600
Appraisal
$622,600
PID
7611
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,900$221,700$622,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,900$221,700$622,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCUOMO MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address6 YORK POND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$37,500
Book & Page 8582/0182
Sale Date12/01/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CUOMO MICHAEL$37,5008582/018212/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,694
Replacement Cost: $468,897
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$389,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,400 1,400
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 840 294
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 560 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 96 0
PTOPATIO 432 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 840 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 560 0
   4,728 1,694

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.09
Frontage
Land$221,700
Appraised Value$221,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  96.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$364,400$221,700$586,100
2023$360,100$164,200$524,300
2022$336,500$164,200$500,700
2021$282,000$147,800$429,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$364,400$221,700$586,100
2023$360,100$164,200$524,300
2022$336,500$164,200$500,700
2021$282,000$147,800$429,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps