14 ROGERS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 ROGERS ROAD
Mblu
0030/ 0010/ / /
Acct#
007811
Owner
YORK TOWN OF
Assessment
$427,100
Appraisal
$427,100
PID
7620
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,800$326,300$427,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,800$326,300$427,100

Owner of Record
OwnerYORK TOWN OF
Co-Owner
Address186 YORK ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 2049/0463
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YORK TOWN OF$02049/046301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,200
Replacement Cost: $153,030
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$91,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Warehouse
ModelCommercial
Grade 
Stories:1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMUNICIPAL MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:903I
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeREINF. CONCR
Baths/PlumbingABOVE AVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height16.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,200 2,200
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 400 0
   2,600 2,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code903I
DescriptionMUNICIPAL MDL-96  
Zone
Neighborhood6500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.88
Frontage
Land$326,300
Appraised Value$326,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  480.00 S.F.$9,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$70,200$257,600$327,800
2023$70,200$365,500$435,700
2022$66,600$365,500$432,100
2021$59,000$292,400$351,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$70,200$257,600$327,800
2023$70,200$365,500$435,700
2022$66,600$365,500$432,100
2021$59,000$292,400$351,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps