1 ROBERT STEVENS DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 ROBERT STEVENS DRIVE
Mblu
0038/ 0005/ / /
Acct#
007813
Owner
YORK TOWN OF
Assessment
$46,475,100
Appraisal
$46,475,100
PID
7622
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,449,300$4,025,800$46,475,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,449,300$4,025,800$46,475,100

Owner of Record
OwnerYORK TOWN OF
Co-Owner
Address186 YORK ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$34,000
Book & Page 2115/0402
Sale Date04/01/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YORK TOWN OF$34,0002115/040204/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 141,292
Replacement Cost: $38,438,998
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$33,057,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Schools-Public
ModelCommercial
GradeB
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof StructureIrregular
Roof CoverTar & Grvl/Rub
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMUNICIPAL MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:903C
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 100,747 100,747
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 24,592 24,592
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 15,953 15,953
   141,292 141,292
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 32,207
Replacement Cost: $9,825,003
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$9,235,500
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Schools-Public
ModelCommercial
GradeB+
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof StructureIrregular
Roof CoverTar & Grvl/Rub
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMUNICIPAL MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:903C
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 32,207 32,207
   32,207 32,207

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code903C
DescriptionMUNICIPAL MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood7000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)67.98
Frontage
Land$4,025,800
Appraised Value$4,025,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  130680.00 S.F.$125,5001
SHDLSHED W/LOFT  616.00 S.F.$10,5001
SHDLSHED W/LOFT  616.00 S.F.$10,5001
SHD2SHED GOOD  392.00 S.F.$9,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$19,076,900$3,476,700$22,553,600
2023$19,817,800$4,517,600$24,335,400
2022$19,855,200$4,517,600$24,372,800
2021$17,821,200$3,091,200$20,912,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$19,076,900$3,476,700$22,553,600
2023$19,817,800$4,517,600$24,335,400
2022$19,855,200$4,517,600$24,372,800
2021$17,821,200$3,091,200$20,912,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps