124 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
124 YORK STREET
Mblu
0049/ 0048/ / /
Acct#
007818
Owner
YORK TOWN OF
Assessment
$10,315,300
Appraisal
$10,315,300
PID
7627
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,712,500$1,602,800$10,315,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,712,500$1,602,800$10,315,300

Owner of Record
OwnerYORK TOWN OF
Co-Owner
Address186 YORK ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 3715/0099
Sale Date12/18/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YORK TOWN OF$03715/009912/18/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 41,149
Replacement Cost: $11,690,709
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$8,066,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Schools-Public
ModelCommercial
GradeB
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Grvl/Rub
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMUNICIPAL MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:903C
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 41,149 41,149
FOPPORCH, OPEN 576 0
   41,725 41,149
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $638,157
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$497,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Schools-Public
ModelCommercial
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMUNICIPAL MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:903C
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,680 1,680
WDKDECK, WOOD 166 0
   1,846 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET1600.00 S.F.$2,5002
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET41419.00 S.F.$57,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code903C
DescriptionMUNICIPAL MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood7000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12
Frontage
Land$1,602,800
Appraised Value$1,602,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  30000.00 S.F.$22,5001
LT9HGH PRE-SOD PL  8.00 UNITS$10,1001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  320.00 S.F.$19,2001
SHP1WORK SHOP AVE  512.00 S.F.$24,6001
GRN3COMM PLASTIC  480.00 S.F.$2,4001
SHD4SHED VERY GOOD  224.00 S.F.$5,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  128.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,406,400$947,100$4,353,500
2023$3,417,200$1,339,000$4,756,200
2022$3,397,300$1,339,000$4,736,300
2021$3,216,300$1,236,000$4,452,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,406,400$947,100$4,353,500
2023$3,417,200$1,339,000$4,756,200
2022$3,397,300$1,339,000$4,736,300
2021$3,216,300$1,236,000$4,452,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps