25 SALTWATER DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 SALTWATER DRIVE
Mblu
0101/ 0042/ / /
Acct#
007826
Owner
LISELLA IV JOSEPH C
Assessment
$619,100
Appraisal
$619,100
PID
7634
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,600$195,500$619,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,600$195,500$619,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLISELLA IV JOSEPH C
Co-OwnerLISELLA CAROLINA N
Address25 SALTWATER DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$560,000
Book & Page 19322/763
Sale Date09/29/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LISELLA IV JOSEPH C$560,00019322/76309/29/2023
JONES RYAN/EVELYN M$309,90015721/046209/10/2009
STITT MICHAEL/JANET A$155,0008881/064606/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,304
Replacement Cost: $551,805
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$419,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,440 1,440
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
PTOPATIO 800 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 132 0
   4,676 2,304

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38
Frontage
Land$195,500
Appraised Value$195,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$352,900$195,500$548,400
2023$352,900$144,800$497,700
2022$352,500$144,800$497,300
2021$299,700$130,300$430,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$352,900$195,500$548,400
2023$352,900$144,800$497,700
2022$352,500$144,800$497,300
2021$299,700$130,300$430,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps