301 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
301 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0064/ / /
Acct#
007827
Owner
VORONINSKIY NIKOLAY
Assessment
$493,700
Appraisal
$493,700
PID
7635
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,900$97,800$493,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,900$97,800$493,700

Owner of Record
OwnerVORONINSKIY NIKOLAY
Co-OwnerKUVSHINOVA ELANA
Address301 MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$541,000
Book & Page 18736/164
Sale Date07/08/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VORONINSKIY NIKOLAY$541,00018736/16407/08/2021
BELMONTE BRIAN W$017114/020010/09/2015
BELMONTE BRIAN W$47,50016745/017002/05/2013
GENEWICZ MICHAEL J$45,00015087/017102/12/2007
THOMPSON RUTH M$014375/059402/02/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,493
Replacement Cost: $411,806
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$383,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 853 853
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 853 640
FOPPORCH, OPEN 216 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 853 0
   2,775 1,493

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Land$97,800
Appraised Value$97,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  112.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$351,100$97,800$448,900
2023$351,100$81,500$432,600
2022$331,700$81,500$413,200
2021$261,100$48,000$309,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$351,100$97,800$448,900
2023$351,100$81,500$432,600
2022$331,700$81,500$413,200
2021$261,100$48,000$309,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps