200 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
200 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0066/ 0001/ / /
Acct#
007833
Owner
YORK TOWN OF
Assessment
$1,220,200
Appraisal
$1,220,200
PID
7641
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,200$809,000$1,220,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,200$809,000$1,220,200

Owner of Record
OwnerYORK TOWN OF
Co-Owner
Address186 YORK ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1933/0335
Sale Date01/04/1972

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YORK TOWN OF$01933/033501/04/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 3,379
Replacement Cost: $485,396
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office/Apt
ModelCommercial
GradeC+
Stories:2
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMUNICIPAL MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms01
Total Baths03
1st Floor Use:903C
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,579 2,579
APTAPARTMENT 800 800
CRLBSMT CRAWL 586 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 586 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,993 0
   6,544 3,379

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code903C
DescriptionMUNICIPAL MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood8000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.02
Frontage
Land$809,000
Appraised Value$809,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  1008.00 S.F.$76,6001
WDK1DECK/AVE  261.00 S.F.$9,1001
WDK1DECK/AVE  28.00 S.F.$1,0001
WDK1DECK/AVE  65.00 S.F.$2,3001
WDK1DECK/AVE  9.00 S.F.$3001
CNP2GOOD QUALITY  95.00 S.F.$2,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  200.00 S.F.$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$379,700$751,300$1,131,000
2023$379,700$834,200$1,213,900
2022$336,200$834,200$1,170,400
2021$279,300$544,000$823,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$379,700$751,300$1,131,000
2023$379,700$834,200$1,213,900
2022$336,200$834,200$1,170,400
2021$279,300$544,000$823,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps