65 WITCHTROT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 WITCHTROT ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0044/ / /
Acct#
007836
Owner
YORK TOWN OF
Assessment
$700,300
Appraisal
$700,300
PID
7644
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,200$482,100$700,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,200$482,100$700,300

Owner of Record
OwnerYORK TOWN OF
Co-Owner
Address186 YORK ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 13872/0235
Sale Date01/06/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YORK TOWN OF$013872/023501/06/2004
YORK TOWN OF$07349/034201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code903V
DescriptionMUNICIPAL MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood5000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)43.96
Frontage
Land$482,100
Appraised Value$482,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  1560.00 S.F.$106,1001
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  1128.00 S.F.$76,7001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  180.00 S.F.$2,9001
TWRETOWER  1.00 UNITS$32,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,200$482,100$700,300
2023$218,200$574,800$793,000
2022$141,700$574,800$716,500
2021$141,700$574,800$716,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,200$482,100$700,300
2023$218,200$574,800$793,000
2022$141,700$574,800$716,500
2021$141,700$574,800$716,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps