115 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
115 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0094/ 0032/A / /
Acct#
007837
Owner
YORK TOWN OF
Assessment
$1,196,100
Appraisal
$1,196,100
PID
7645
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$796,300$399,800$1,196,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$796,300$399,800$1,196,100

Owner of Record
OwnerYORK TOWN OF
Co-Owner
Address186 YORK ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0001/0001
Sale Date01/01/1920

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YORK TOWN OF$00001/000101/01/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 5,806
Replacement Cost: $564,924
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garage/Office
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Minim/Masonry
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMUNICIPAL MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:903I
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 4,541 4,541
AOFOFFICE, AVERAGE 1,040 1,040
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 225 225
   5,806 5,806
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 5,281
Replacement Cost: $230,934
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Pre-Eng Warehs
ModelCommercial
Grade 
Stories:1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureIrregular
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr Abv Grad
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMUNICIPAL MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:903I
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 5,281 5,281
   5,281 5,281

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code903I
DescriptionMUNICIPAL MDL-96  
Zone
Neighborhood5500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.76
Frontage
Land$399,800
Appraised Value$399,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  40000.00 S.F.$48,0001
FN8W/O TOP RL-6'  68.00 L.F.$7001
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  1200.00 S.F.$81,6001
STRCOMM STORAGE  2430.00 S.F.$109,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$594,300$399,800$994,100
2023$594,300$542,400$1,136,700
2022$560,700$542,400$1,103,100
2021$515,900$213,300$729,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$594,300$399,800$994,100
2023$594,300$542,400$1,136,700
2022$560,700$542,400$1,103,100
2021$515,900$213,300$729,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps