21 MT A ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 MT A ROAD
Mblu
0095/ 0008/ 0002/ /
Acct#
007850
Owner
YORK TOWN OF
Assessment
$1,486,400
Appraisal
$1,486,400
PID
7656
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$749,300$737,100$1,486,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$749,300$737,100$1,486,400

Owner of Record
OwnerYORK TOWN OF
Co-Owner
Address186 YORK ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 2651/0112
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YORK TOWN OF$02651/011201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 8,448
Replacement Cost: $851,687
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$553,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Clubs/Lodges
ModelCommercial
GradeC
Stories:2
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMUNICIPAL MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms02
Total Baths03
1st Floor Use:903C
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,544 3,544
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 2,452 2,452
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,452 2,452
CANCANOPY 436 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 1,336 0
   10,220 8,448

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code903C
DescriptionMUNICIPAL MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood4500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)218.5
Frontage
Land$737,100
Appraised Value$737,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDK2DECK/GOOD  286.00 S.F.$12,9001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1200.00 S.F.$58,5001
WDK2DECK/GOOD  491.00 S.F.$22,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  128.00 S.F.$2,6001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  480.00 S.F.$7,2001
TWRETOWER  1.00 UNITS$26,0001
WDK1DECK/AVE  54.00 S.F.$1,9001
BHS2CMM BTH HSE GD  520.00 S.F.$31,2001
BHS2CMM BTH HSE GD  520.00 S.F.$31,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$648,600$737,100$1,385,700
2023$648,600$772,500$1,421,100
2022$533,800$772,500$1,306,300
2021$433,200$772,500$1,205,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$648,600$737,100$1,385,700
2023$648,600$772,500$1,421,100
2022$533,800$772,500$1,306,300
2021$433,200$772,500$1,205,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps