41 HORN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 HORN ROAD
Mblu
0030/A 0065/ / /
Acct#
007855
Owner
KENDER MICHELLE/JAMES F
Assessment
$576,100
Appraisal
$576,100
PID
7660
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,900$124,200$576,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,900$124,200$576,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKENDER MICHELLE/JAMES F
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 113
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$89,000
Book & Page 17423/0920
Sale Date02/17/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KENDER MICHELLE/JAMES F$89,00017423/092002/17/2017
CERBONE PETER V/RHONDA M TRUSTEES$017103/037209/16/2015
CERBONE PETER V/RHONDA M$66,50016785/061302/27/2014
CONANT TROY M$41,50016497/077012/26/2012
DEMARCO JOSEPH G/RITA$04634/011101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,524
Replacement Cost: $458,700
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$440,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:06
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,524 1,524
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,260 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 264 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 54 0
SLBSLAB 264 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 40 0
   3,406 1,524

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood121
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Land$124,200
Appraised Value$124,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$404,900$137,500$542,400
2023$409,100$137,500$546,600
2022$387,000$175,600$562,600
2021$161,600$117,100$278,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$404,900$137,500$542,400
2023$409,100$137,500$546,600
2022$387,000$175,600$562,600
2021$161,600$117,100$278,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps