23 SALTWATER DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 SALTWATER DRIVE
Mblu
0101/ 0043/ / /
Acct#
007857
Owner
SHERMAN RAYMOND
Assessment
$651,700
Appraisal
$651,700
PID
7662
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,000$240,700$651,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,000$240,700$651,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSHERMAN RAYMOND
Co-OwnerDJUVELEK-SHERMAN ADISA
Address23 SALTWATER DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$480,000
Book & Page 18912/401
Sale Date12/24/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SHERMAN RAYMOND$480,00018912/40112/24/2021
FEENEY THOMAS J/LINDA V$329,80012397/017901/09/2003
RICHARD TODD M/BICKERSTAFF JULIE$185,0008691/007803/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,136
Replacement Cost: $491,003
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 624 624
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 238 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 240 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 318 0
   3,676 2,136

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Land$240,700
Appraised Value$240,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  24.00 DIA$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$365,200$240,700$605,900
2023$365,200$178,300$543,500
2022$341,600$178,300$519,900
2021$283,100$179,500$462,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$365,200$240,700$605,900
2023$365,200$178,300$543,500
2022$341,600$178,300$519,900
2021$283,100$179,500$462,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps