229 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
229 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0126/ / /
Acct#
007859
Owner
FRITZ ROXANNE A
Assessment
$371,500
Appraisal
$371,500
PID
7664
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,900$126,600$371,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,900$126,600$371,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFRITZ ROXANNE A
Co-Owner
Address35 CIDER HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19137/610
Sale Date09/28/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FRITZ ROXANNE A$019137/61009/28/2022
FRITZ ROXANNE A$00001/000101/01/2012
YORK TOWN OF$00001/000104/01/2010
FRITZ ROXANNE$40,0007351/021810/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $322,215
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,232 1,232
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 560 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,232 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 80 0
   3,104 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Land$126,600
Appraised Value$126,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$251,300$126,600$377,900
2023$251,300$105,500$356,800
2022$235,100$102,300$337,400
2021$196,600$96,500$293,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$251,300$126,600$377,900
2023$251,300$105,500$356,800
2022$235,100$102,300$337,400
2021$196,600$96,500$293,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps