YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
117 SHORE ROAD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
117 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0013/ 0032/ / /
Acct#
007864
Owner
YORK WATER DISTRICT
Assessment
$252,400
Appraisal
$252,400
PID
7668
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$53,500
$198,900
$252,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$53,500
$198,900
$252,400
Owner of Record
Owner
YORK WATER DISTRICT
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 447
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
0001/0001
Sale Date
01/01/1920
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
YORK WATER DISTRICT
$0
0001/0001
01/01/1920
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1960
Living Area:
468
Replacement Cost:
$82,354
Building Percent Good:
65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$53,500
Stories:
1
Occupancy
1.00
Exterior Wall 1
Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2
Bldg Use
UTILITIES MDL-96
Total Rooms
Total Bedrms
00
Total Baths
0
1st Floor Use:
905I
Wall Height
8.00
FIRST FLOOR
468
468
468
468
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
9050
Description
UTILITIES MDL-94
Zone
Neighborhood
5750
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.72
Frontage
Land
$198,900
Appraised Value
$198,900
Total
2024
$53,500
$198,900
$252,400
2023
$53,500
$282,300
$335,800
2022
$53,500
$282,300
$335,800
2021
$48,700
$282,300
$331,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$53,500
$198,900
$252,400
2023
$53,500
$282,300
$335,800
2022
$53,500
$282,300
$335,800
2021
$48,700
$282,300
$331,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps