60 SCITUATE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
60 SCITUATE ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0072/N / /
Acct#
000785
Owner
BRASHEAR STEVEN/KATHERINE
Assessment
$438,600
Appraisal
$438,600
PID
767
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,300$163,300$438,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,300$163,300$438,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBRASHEAR STEVEN/KATHERINE
Co-Owner
Address99 CLAYMONT DR
EARLYSVILLE, VA 22936
Sale Price$70,938
Book & Page 3232/0221
Sale Date01/01/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRASHEAR STEVEN/KATHERINE$70,9383232/022101/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $338,348
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
   2,592 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Land$163,300
Appraised Value$163,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  80.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,400$163,300$409,700
2023$246,400$127,700$374,100
2022$230,100$127,700$357,800
2021$192,600$103,900$296,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,400$163,300$409,700
2023$246,400$127,700$374,100
2022$230,100$127,700$357,800
2021$192,600$103,900$296,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps