86 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
86 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0051/ 0015/ / /
Acct#
007869
Owner
YORK WATER DISTRICT
Assessment
$1,346,000
Appraisal
$1,346,000
PID
7673
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$680,500$665,500$1,346,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$680,500$665,500$1,346,000

Owner of Record
OwnerYORK WATER DISTRICT
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 447
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0001/0001
Sale Date01/01/1920

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YORK WATER DISTRICT$00001/000101/01/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 4,810
Replacement Cost: $841,033
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$546,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garage/Office
ModelCommercial
Grade 
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Grvl/Rub
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Minim/Masonry
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Concr-Finished
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseUTILITIES MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:905I
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
AOFOFFICE, AVERAGE 4,378 4,378
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 432 432
CANCANOPY 432 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 2,940 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 30 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,278 0
   9,490 4,810

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION4988.00 S.F.$6,5001
GEN2GENERATOR LG1.00 UNIT$13,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code9050
DescriptionUTILITIES MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood6500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.94
Frontage
Land$665,500
Appraised Value$665,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  30000.00 S.F.$22,5001
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  1200.00 S.F.$91,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$482,700$525,400$1,008,100
2023$482,700$745,200$1,227,900
2022$444,900$745,200$1,190,100
2021$384,700$596,200$980,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$482,700$525,400$1,008,100
2023$482,700$745,200$1,227,900
2022$444,900$745,200$1,190,100
2021$384,700$596,200$980,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps