7 SHEPHERDS WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 SHEPHERDS WAY
Mblu
0057/ 0080/ / /
Acct#
007870
Owner
CHAPMAN JUDY L/JOHN W TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,131,600
Appraisal
$1,131,600
PID
7674
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,100$805,500$1,131,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,100$805,500$1,131,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAPMAN JUDY L/JOHN W TRUSTEES
Co-Owner7 SHEPHERDS WAY REALTY TRUST
AddressPO BOX 425
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 12419/0196
Sale Date03/22/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHAPMAN JUDY L/JOHN W TRUSTEES $012419/019603/22/2002
CHAPMAN JUDY L$010092/003201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,214
Replacement Cost: $320,080
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cork Tile
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 784 784
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 680 340
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 56 56
FATATTIC, FINISHED 170 34
CRLBSMT CRAWL 680 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 368 0
STPSTOOP 40 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 84 0
   2,862 1,214

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$5,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage
Land$805,500
Appraised Value$805,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  324.00 S.F.$4,1001
SHD2SHED GOOD  204.00 S.F.$2,6001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  672.00 S.F.$63,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$301,100$777,100$1,078,200
2023$301,100$710,800$1,011,900
2022$251,500$616,000$867,500
2021$216,600$402,800$619,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$301,100$777,100$1,078,200
2023$301,100$710,800$1,011,900
2022$251,500$616,000$867,500
2021$216,600$402,800$619,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps