340 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
340 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0026/ / /
Acct#
007884
Owner
WALSH JEREMY/STEPHANIE
Assessment
$546,100
Appraisal
$546,100
PID
7688
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,700$167,400$546,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,700$167,400$546,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWALSH JEREMY/STEPHANIE
Co-Owner
Address1371 US ROUTE 1
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$660,000
Book & Page 19809/611
Sale Date12/17/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WALSH JEREMY/STEPHANIE$660,00019809/61112/17/2025
COLEMAN JOHN A/THEADORA E$163,0009817/016812/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,716
Replacement Cost: $454,025
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,040 1,040
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 624 468
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 416 208
FOPPORCH, OPEN 400 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 468 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 572 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   3,640 1,716

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.3
Frontage
Land$167,400
Appraised Value$167,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$331,500$167,400$498,900
2023$331,500$139,500$471,000
2022$309,400$139,500$448,900
2021$259,700$131,500$391,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$331,500$167,400$498,900
2023$331,500$139,500$471,000
2022$309,400$139,500$448,900
2021$259,700$131,500$391,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps