7 FIELD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 FIELD AVENUE
Mblu
0044/ 0027/N / /
Acct#
000787
Owner
LEVESQUE PATRICIA L TRUSTEE
Assessment
$576,200
Appraisal
$576,200
PID
769
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,900$268,300$576,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,900$268,300$576,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLEVESQUE PATRICIA L TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerPATRICIA L LEVESQUE TRUST
Address7 FIELD AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$610,000
Book & Page 19180/834
Sale Date01/05/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEVESQUE PATRICIA L TRUSTEE$610,00019180/83401/05/2023
FOX WENDY$250,00017485/085106/01/2017
DUNNE STEPHEN G$350,00017235/008505/16/2016
BRAUN FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST$46,5009667/016807/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,362
Replacement Cost: $392,713
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,362 1,362
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 160 0
PFBBASEMENT, PARTIAL FINISH 782 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 529 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 64 0
   2,897 1,362

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage
Land$268,300
Appraised Value$268,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$250,700$268,300$519,000
2023$250,700$245,900$496,600
2022$250,300$245,900$496,200
2021$209,400$207,600$417,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$250,700$268,300$519,000
2023$250,700$245,900$496,600
2022$250,300$245,900$496,200
2021$209,400$207,600$417,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps