99 CAPE NEDDICK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
99 CAPE NEDDICK ROAD
Mblu
0097/ 0002/Q / /
Acct#
007887
Owner
YORK WATER DISTRICT
Assessment
$856,000
Appraisal
$856,000
PID
7691
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$715,000$141,000$856,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$715,000$141,000$856,000

Owner of Record
OwnerYORK WATER DISTRICT
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 447
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 2847/0169
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YORK WATER DISTRICT$02847/016901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code905V
DescriptionUTILITIES MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood5500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Land$141,000
Appraised Value$141,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TNK5ELEVATED TANK  300000.00 GALS$690,0001
PSTAPUMP STATION  1.00 UNITS$25,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal