207 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
207 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0127/ / /
Acct#
007888
Owner
SMITH JENNIFER/PIERCE
Assessment
$555,400
Appraisal
$555,400
PID
7692
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,200$148,200$555,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,200$148,200$555,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH JENNIFER/PIERCE
Co-Owner
Address207 MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$425,000
Book & Page 18180/642
Sale Date02/26/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SMITH JENNIFER/PIERCE$425,00018180/64202/26/2020
COITE RYAN M/SHELLEY$399,00017320/097109/14/2016
GEORGE KAREN L TRUSTEE$016767/003201/08/2014
GEORGE KAREN L$365,00015200/004206/29/2007
KNOWLES KENNETH J$117,00014408/016903/18/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $467,987
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 960 720
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 192 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 960 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 110 0
   3,758 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Land$148,200
Appraised Value$148,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$361,200$148,200$509,400
2023$361,200$123,500$484,700
2022$338,200$123,500$461,700
2021$293,800$116,400$410,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$361,200$148,200$509,400
2023$361,200$123,500$484,700
2022$338,200$123,500$461,700
2021$293,800$116,400$410,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps