20 MARSH BROOK LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 MARSH BROOK LANE
Mblu
0099/ 0051/B / /
Acct#
007891
Owner
GAGNON ERIC S/MELISSA D
Assessment
$369,600
Appraisal
$369,600
PID
7695
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,800$161,800$369,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,800$161,800$369,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGAGNON ERIC S/MELISSA D
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 236
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$139,000
Book & Page 9252/0098
Sale Date01/01/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GAGNON ERIC S/MELISSA D$139,0009252/009801/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 919
Replacement Cost: $244,873
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Minimum
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 432 151
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 336 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 768 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 264 0
   2,568 919

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.3
Frontage
Land$161,800
Appraised Value$161,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  60.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$183,000$161,800$344,800
2023$183,000$134,800$317,800
2022$164,900$134,800$299,700
2021$144,100$121,200$265,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$183,000$161,800$344,800
2023$183,000$134,800$317,800
2022$164,900$134,800$299,700
2021$144,100$121,200$265,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps