26 PINE HILL SOUTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 PINE HILL SOUTH
Mblu
0002/ 0026/ / /
Acct#
007893
Owner
YORKE MICHAEL E/LISA
Assessment
$1,036,300
Appraisal
$1,036,300
PID
7697
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$619,600$416,700$1,036,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$619,600$416,700$1,036,300

Owner of Record
OwnerYORKE MICHAEL E/LISA
Co-Owner
Address26 PINE HILL S
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14472/0585
Sale Date04/30/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YORKE MICHAEL E/LISA$014472/058504/30/2005
YORKE MICHAEL E/LISA$235,0009578/002907/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $396,701
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,008 756
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 55 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
   3,079 1,764
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 150
Replacement Cost: $207,730
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,600
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 150 150
CRLBSMT CRAWL 150 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 948 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 102 0
PTOPATIO 280 0
UQSUNFIN 3/4 STORY 948 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 49 0
   2,627 150
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $210,324
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
CRLBSMT CRAWL 960 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 264 0
   2,184 960

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood276
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage
Land$416,700
Appraised Value$416,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  150.00 S.F.$1,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$587,300$416,700$1,004,000
2023$587,300$326,400$913,700
2022$550,400$326,400$876,800
2021$469,800$319,400$789,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$587,300$416,700$1,004,000
2023$587,300$326,400$913,700
2022$550,400$326,400$876,800
2021$469,800$319,400$789,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps