2 PINE HILL SOUTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 PINE HILL SOUTH
Mblu
0002/ 0023/ / /
Acct#
007894
Owner
TROMBLEE RANEY C/MELANIE Y
Assessment
$1,548,000
Appraisal
$1,548,000
PID
7698
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,073,100$474,900$1,548,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,073,100$474,900$1,548,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTROMBLEE RANEY C/MELANIE Y
Co-Owner
Address2 PINE HILL S
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15860/0467
Sale Date05/05/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TROMBLEE RANEY C/MELANIE Y$015860/046705/05/2010
YORKE MELANIE M/RICHMOND E JR$015245/022508/17/2007
CLARK MELANIE Y$014132/002006/15/2004
CLARK JERROLD V/MELANIE Y$012438/004101/22/2003
WILFORD MELANIE YORKE$200,0009206/017807/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1876
Living Area: 2,577
Replacement Cost: $502,794
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens02
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,702 1,702
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,102 551
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 432 324
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,702 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 70 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 70 0
   5,078 2,577
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,210
Replacement Cost: $528,351
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$496,600
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens02
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,800 1,800
BASFIRST FLOOR 234 234
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 234 176
CRLBSMT CRAWL 234 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,800 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 372 0
   4,674 2,210
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $288,866
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 630 630
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 630 630
SLBSLAB 630 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 198 0
   2,088 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood276
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Frontage
Land$474,900
Appraised Value$474,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,041,500$474,900$1,516,400
2023$1,046,800$372,000$1,418,800
2022$1,052,100$372,000$1,424,100
2021$885,200$364,100$1,249,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,041,500$474,900$1,516,400
2023$1,046,800$372,000$1,418,800
2022$1,052,100$372,000$1,424,100
2021$885,200$364,100$1,249,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps