23 RAILROAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 RAILROAD AVENUE
Mblu
0094/ 0082/ / /
Acct#
007895
Owner
YORKS WILD KINGDOM INC
Assessment
$9,259,600
Appraisal
$9,259,600
PID
7699
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,986,100$7,273,500$9,259,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,986,100$7,273,500$9,259,600

Owner of Record
OwnerYORKS WILD KINGDOM INC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1139
YORK BEACH, ME 03910-1139
Sale Price$639,000
Book & Page 2730/0293
Sale Date12/01/1980

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YORKS WILD KINGDOM INC$639,0002730/029312/01/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 2,232
Replacement Cost: $273,335
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail/Office
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1.5
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseAMUSE PARK
Total Rooms4
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,488 1,488
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,488 744
SLBSLAB 1,488 0
UEPPORCH, ENCLOSED UNFINISHED 80 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 84 0
   4,628 2,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3680
DescriptionAMUSE PARK  
Zone
Neighborhood8500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)58.62
Frontage
Land$7,273,500
Appraised Value$7,273,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAB2W/PLUMBING ETC  514.00 S.F.$36,0001
CNP2GOOD QUALITY  1586.00 S.F.$19,8001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  840.00 S.F.$63,0001
GRN3COMM PLASTIC  5555.00 S.F.$27,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  165.00 S.F.$3,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  400.00 S.F.$3,0001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  76.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  32.00 S.F.$3001
BRN8POLE BARN  160.00 S.F.$3,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  50.00 S.F.$5001
BRN8POLE BARN  225.00 S.F.$4,5001
DCK2COM TYPE  180.00 S.F.$21,6001
WDK2DECK/GOOD  120.00 S.F.$5,4001
WDK2DECK/GOOD  88.00 S.F.$4,0001
WDK2DECK/GOOD  120.00 S.F.$5,4001
CGE2BIRD CAGE  7.00 UNITS$9001
CGE1ANIMAL CAGE  20.00 UNITS$5,0001
GAZ1GAZEBO FLD PR  3.00 UNITS$5,3001
CNP2GOOD QUALITY  79.00 S.F.$1,0001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  480.00 S.F.$3,6001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  2400.00 S.F.$72,0001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  2550.00 S.F.$76,5001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  456.00 S.F.$34,2001
STDOSTUDIO  576.00 S.F.$57,6001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  864.00 S.F.$64,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  72.00 S.F.$7001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  100.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  100.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  420.00 S.F.$8,4001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  688.00 S.F.$20,6001
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  320.00 S.F.$6,4001
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  900.00 S.F.$38,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
BRN8POLE BARN  120.00 S.F.$2,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD2SHED GOOD  320.00 S.F.$4,0001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  113.00 S.F.$8001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  113.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
BRN8POLE BARN  128.00 S.F.$2,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$1,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,9001
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  324.00 S.F.$14,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$1,6001
SPL1POOL-INGR CONC  380.00 S.F.$11,4001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  180.00 S.F.$1,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  36.00 S.F.$4001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  640.00 S.F.$20,8001
TICKTICKET BOOTH  5.00 UNITS$5001
WDK2DECK/GOOD  961.00 S.F.$43,2001
FGR7FINISHED GARAGE  720.00 S.F.$108,0001
BHS1CMM BTH HSE AV  512.00 S.F.$12,8001
SHD3LOW COST SHED  192.00 S.F.$1,4001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  552.00 S.F.$20,7001
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  1650.00 S.F.$33,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  144.00 S.F.$1,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  32.00 S.F.$3001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  138.00 S.F.$1,4001
BHS1CMM BTH HSE AV  1100.00 S.F.$27,5001
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  792.00 S.F.$14,3001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  2184.00 S.F.$65,5001
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  20.00 DIA$2,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  1008.00 S.F.$20,2001
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  1750.00 S.F.$35,0001
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  576.00 S.F.$11,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  72.00 S.F.$7001
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  480.00 S.F.$9,6001
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  625.00 S.F.$12,5001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  4992.00 S.F.$149,8001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  1008.00 S.F.$60,5001
FOPPORCH OPEN  256.00 S.F.$1,8001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  1440.00 S.F.$86,4001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  4144.00 S.F.$310,8001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  72000.00 S.F.$108,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,947,100$6,417,700$8,364,800
2023$1,947,100$6,417,700$8,364,800
2022$1,227,700$6,417,700$7,645,400
2021$1,197,200$6,417,700$7,614,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,947,100$6,417,700$8,364,800
2023$1,947,100$6,417,700$8,364,800
2022$1,227,700$6,417,700$7,645,400
2021$1,197,200$6,417,700$7,614,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps