289 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
289 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0087/ / /
Acct#
000078
Owner
LEWIS MELLISSA ANN/CHERYLL ANN
Assessment
$484,800
Appraisal
$484,800
PID
77
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,000$127,800$484,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,000$127,800$484,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS MELLISSA ANN/CHERYLL ANN
Co-Owner
Address289 MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19068/578
Sale Date07/07/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEWIS MELLISSA ANN/CHERYLL ANN$019068/57807/07/2022
LEWIS MELISSA A/CHERYL A/FRANK H$249,00017162/043512/31/2015
ALLEN JOSHUA D$245,00016435/077510/12/2012
ABBOTTS PHILIP S$150,00014745/060702/01/2006
AGAMENTICUS CHURCH$0 /001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,334
Replacement Cost: $333,534
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 667 667
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 667 667
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 667 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 12 0
   2,013 1,334

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Land$127,800
Appraised Value$127,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STDOSTUDIO  1377.00 S.F.$110,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$331,000$127,800$458,800
2023$331,000$106,500$437,500
2022$250,600$106,500$357,100
2021$216,900$100,400$317,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$331,000$127,800$458,800
2023$331,000$106,500$437,500
2022$250,600$106,500$357,100
2021$216,900$100,400$317,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps