25 HIGH ROCK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 HIGH ROCK ROAD
Mblu
0088/ 0035/ / /
Acct#
007897
Owner
YOUNG BRUCE W/JUDITH M
Assessment
$742,200
Appraisal
$742,200
PID
7701
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,300$401,900$742,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,300$401,900$742,200

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNG BRUCE W/JUDITH M
Co-Owner
Address25 HIGH ROCK RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1920/0587
Sale Date04/08/1971

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YOUNG BRUCE W/JUDITH M$01920/058704/08/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 2,044
Replacement Cost: $475,064
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,092 1,092
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 952 952
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 50 0
PTOPATIO 279 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,092 0
   4,041 2,044

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.06
Frontage
Land$401,900
Appraised Value$401,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$283,500$401,900$685,400
2023$283,500$341,600$625,100
2022$295,400$261,300$556,700
2021$247,300$171,900$419,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$283,500$401,900$685,400
2023$283,500$341,600$625,100
2022$295,400$261,300$556,700
2021$247,300$171,900$419,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps