151 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
151 YORK STREET
Mblu
0049/ 0005/ / /
Acct#
007899
Owner
KOERSCHNER FRED E/FRANCES M TRUSTEES
Assessment
$926,600
Appraisal
$926,600
PID
7703
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$582,400$344,200$926,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$582,400$344,200$926,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKOERSCHNER FRED E/FRANCES M TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerKOERSCHNER RAMILY REV TRUST
Address151 YORK ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15991/0004
Sale Date11/18/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KOERSCHNER FRED E/FRANCES M TRUSTEES$015991/000411/18/2010
KOERSCHNER FRED E/FRANCES M$160,0006037/009204/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,991
Replacement Cost: $777,888
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$575,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,591 1,591
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,400 1,400
CRLBSMT CRAWL 45 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 777 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 218 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,064 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,416 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 777 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 375 0
   7,663 2,991

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BFX1BATH EX FIX 11.00 UNITS$2001
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$4,2001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Land$344,200
Appraised Value$344,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  320.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$485,500$344,200$829,700
2023$485,500$288,500$774,000
2022$484,600$248,000$732,600
2021$405,800$222,700$628,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$485,500$344,200$829,700
2023$485,500$288,500$774,000
2022$484,600$248,000$732,600
2021$405,800$222,700$628,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200931VET OS$6,000
200931VET OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps