6 LYDSTON WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 LYDSTON WAY
Mblu
0096/ 0004/A / /
Acct#
007901
Owner
LYDSTON JOHN A/ANGELA T TRUSTEES
Assessment
$584,100
Appraisal
$584,100
PID
7705
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,100$162,000$584,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,100$162,000$584,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLYDSTON JOHN A/ANGELA T TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerJOHN A/ANGELA T LYDSTON REV TRUSTS
Address76 BIRCH HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16528/0194
Sale Date01/29/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LYDSTON JOHN A/ANGELA T TRUSTEES$016528/019401/29/2013
LYDSTON JOHN A TRUSTEE$014998/057207/27/2006
LYDSTON JOHN A$106,0007008/021108/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,824
Replacement Cost: $404,695
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 864 864
CRLBSMT CRAWL 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 654 0
   3,342 1,824
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $187,970
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt ovr Garage
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 768 768
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 768 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 128 0
   1,664 768

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$6,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.32
Frontage
Land$162,000
Appraised Value$162,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  144.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$332,300$162,000$494,300
2023$332,300$135,000$467,300
2022$322,300$135,000$457,300
2021$270,900$127,200$398,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$332,300$162,000$494,300
2023$332,300$135,000$467,300
2022$322,300$135,000$457,300
2021$270,900$127,200$398,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps