6 OCEANSIDE AVE EAST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 OCEANSIDE AVE EAST
Mblu
0032/ 0107/ / /
Acct#
007902
Owner
MCDONOUGH CONOR THOMAS/MARY KATE
Assessment
$592,900
Appraisal
$592,900
PID
7706
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,500$379,400$592,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,500$379,400$592,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDONOUGH CONOR THOMAS/MARY KATE
Co-Owner
Address198 BREWSTER AVE
BRAINSTREE, MA 02184
Sale Price$710,000
Book & Page 19487/381
Sale Date08/09/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCDONOUGH CONOR THOMAS/MARY KATE $710,00019487/38108/09/2024
BROWN CINDY L$355,00014380/081702/15/2005
SULLIVAN TIMOTHY L/DANIEL F$07573/031401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,196
Replacement Cost: $300,728
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Irregular
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:None
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 884 884
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 416 312
FOPPORCH, OPEN 96 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 884 0
   2,280 1,196

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Land$379,400
Appraised Value$379,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,700$354,100$550,800
2023$196,700$320,400$517,100
2022$180,900$265,600$446,500
2021$151,700$231,900$383,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,700$354,100$550,800
2023$196,700$320,400$517,100
2022$180,900$265,600$446,500
2021$151,700$231,900$383,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps