5 BROOK LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 BROOK LANE
Mblu
0045/ 0009/ / /
Acct#
007904
Owner
YOUNG BEVERLY TRUSTEE
Assessment
$847,800
Appraisal
$847,800
PID
7708
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,800$437,000$847,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,800$437,000$847,800

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNG BEVERLY TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerYOUNG FAMILY REALTY TRUST
AddressPO BOX 161
YORK, ME 03909-0161
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 5203/0266
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YOUNG BEVERLY TRUSTEE$05203/026601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,975
Replacement Cost: $456,254
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,975 1,975
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 625 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 72 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,799 0
   4,471 1,975

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood156
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.72
Frontage
Land$437,000
Appraised Value$437,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  1200.00 S.F$76,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$373,200$437,000$810,200
2023$385,700$296,600$682,300
2022$329,700$254,900$584,600
2021$283,500$228,900$512,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$373,200$437,000$810,200
2023$385,700$296,600$682,300
2022$329,700$254,900$584,600
2021$283,500$228,900$512,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps