2 CRANBERRY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 CRANBERRY LANE
Mblu
0048/ 0043/C / /
Acct#
000789
Owner
EMMONS LISA E
Assessment
$418,400
Appraisal
$418,400
PID
771
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,300$191,100$418,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,300$191,100$418,400

Owner of Record
OwnerEMMONS LISA E
Co-Owner
Address2 CRANBERRY LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15161/0839
Sale Date05/14/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
EMMONS LISA E$015161/083905/14/2007
EMMONS ROBERT M/LISA E$90,0008347/009407/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $299,018
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 816 816
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 816 408
STPSTOOP 20 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 648 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 168 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   2,628 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage
Land$191,100
Appraised Value$191,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$203,300$191,100$394,400
2023$203,300$179,500$382,800
2022$190,200$162,100$352,300
2021$159,100$144,800$303,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$203,300$191,100$394,400
2023$203,300$179,500$382,800
2022$190,200$162,100$352,300
2021$159,100$144,800$303,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps