116 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
116 YORK STREET
Mblu
0049/ 0047/ / /
Acct#
007908
Owner
YOUNG SCOTT/DEBORAH L
Assessment
$731,000
Appraisal
$731,000
PID
7711
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,400$391,600$731,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,400$391,600$731,000

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNG SCOTT/DEBORAH L
Co-Owner
Address116 YORK ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17100/0684
Sale Date08/13/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YOUNG SCOTT/DEBORAH L$017100/068408/13/2015
YOUNG SCOTT$017081/052308/11/2015
YOUNG FAMILY REALTY TRUST$05203/026609/27/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,900
Replacement Cost: $427,345
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,300 1,300
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,200 600
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,260 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 170 0
   3,930 1,900

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,8001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.88
Frontage
Land$391,600
Appraised Value$391,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  528.00 S.F.$19,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$306,200$391,600$697,800
2023$306,200$328,200$634,400
2022$278,600$282,100$560,700
2021$235,400$253,400$488,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$306,200$391,600$697,800
2023$306,200$328,200$634,400
2022$278,600$282,100$560,700
2021$235,400$253,400$488,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps